Three Phases... Two Hearts
One Passion
3 to 6 November 2016
Menu

Results

Here’s the 2014 Draw

Australian International 3 Day Event

Adelaide CCI4*

Rider NumberRider NameHorse Name
70Tegan LushTEMPUS FUGIT
71Jessica MansonLEGAL STAR
72Joseph WaldronSPRINGVALE ALL BLACK
73Madison SimpsonMAJOR JAMES
74Tarryn ProctorESB IRISH QUEST
75Isabel EnglishFELDALE MOUSE
76Seumas MarwoodWILD OATS
77Jaimie StichelIMAGE BLUE ICE
78Charlotte PriceKINNORDY GAMBIA
79Soigne JacksonGOLD
80Katja WeimannBP COSMOPOLITAN
81Sonja JohnsonBELFAST MOJITO
82Elizabeth LoweryKL KISMET
83Rohan LuxmooreBELLS N WHISTLES
84Belinda IsbisterHOLY BRUCE
85Megan JonesKIRBY PARK ALLOFASUDDEN
86Keira ByrnesFOX HILL

 

Horseland CCI2*

Rider NumberRider NameHorse Name
1Megan JonesKIRBY PARK GRAND IMPRESSIONS
2Matt GaskeCAPOEIRA
3Tegan CookTHE LIBERTINE
4Gordon BishopMOVES LIKE JAGGER
5Sarah RayIRISH MIST
6Eleanor OsborneHIGHBORNE ROCKER
7Anthony ThomasSOUTHERN WARLOCK NZPH
8Wilhelm EnzingerPAIHIA WILHELM
9Isabelle Bowditch-Mcintyre YRGRANDIOS
10Andrew CooperEVERGEM PERFECTION
11Sheridan Sullivan YRTALENT THYME
12Emily McqueenKINGS SUN
13Tessa SharmanGLENCORA POETRY INMOTION
14Nina ClarkeLP BOUDIN
15Nikki RichardsonRUDOLF
16Natalie DaviesCHATSWOOD CAPTIVATE
17Christine BatesKUNG FU PANDA GP
18Simon TainshJUST DE MANZANA
19Claire McDermottKLYDOSCOPE
20Emily Gray  YRJOCULAR VISION
21Kirsty DouglasCUSHAVON CRACKERJACK
22Deon StokesKOYUNA LEVI
23Meryl Dekker   YRDRUMMER
24Isabel English YRGRAND ANDI
25Megan JonesKIRBY PARK INVADER
26Philippa OversbyBROOKLANDS BREW
27Kenya Wilson YRWINIFRED FAIR
28Kate RogersPAPAS DREAM
29Cooper ObornHES PATRICK
30Kate InghamSPRINGFIELD CEZARINA
31Alex TownsendPARODIE
32Wendy SchaefferSUN SHOWERS
33Emily AnkerGLENWOOD PARK COOPER STREET
34Carlie RyanKOSCIUSZKO
35Sarah Dawson YRHOLLAND PARK CALGARY
36Tania HardingJIRRIMA YORKSHIRE
37Emily DockrayUNDER CONTRACT
38Fiona GuthrieBELLE AMOUR
39James LangMOUSETANG
40Eleanor OsborneAIM HIGH
41Matt GaskeCOLORADDO MVNZ
42Stephanie PurisBARROWBY GREEN MEDIA MOGUL
43Elizabeth MooreSIR DEX
44Christine BatesJIMMY OREILLY
45Tegan CookBETTER ON SUNDAY
46Anthony ThomasLEVITATION NZPH
47Mathew ConstanceALCHEMIST
48Rob VlasschaertHANOVER PARK GIANNE
49Megan JonesKIRBY PARK IMPRESS
50Deon StokesCRIME TIME
51Jacqui BladierRAMIRUS
52Sarah RayKING VASSIE
53Andrew CooperBLACK CREST
54Robert PalmKOKO STORY
55Mattea DavidsonFAIRBANKS ELLE
56Cindy LyallGI JOE

 

 

Young Rider 2*

Rider NameHorse Name
Isabelle Bowditch-mcintyreGRANDIOS
Emily GrayJOCULAR VISION
Meryl DekkerDRUMMER
Sarah DawsonHOLLAND PARK CALGARY
Sheridan SullivanTALENT THYME
Kenya WilsonWINIFRED FAIR
Isabel EnglishGRAND ANDI

2013 Results

Dressage (Day 1)
CCI2* Leaderboard | Movements | Dressage Final
CCI4* Leaderboard | Movements | Dressage Final

Cross Country (Day 2)13-AI3DE-AUS-Burton-2959
CCI2* Leaderboard | Fence Analysis | XC Final
CCI4* Leaderboard | Fence Analysis | XC Final

Adelaide_3DE_2013_682

Show Jumping (Final Day)
CCI2* Leaderboard | Final Results
CCI4* Leaderboard | Final Results

13-AI3DE-AUS-Burton-6856

Dublin National Young Rider Championship

Equestrian Australia State Teams Event

13-AI3DE-AUS-Burton-7270                13-AI3DE-Candid-0060

 

2013 Draw Orders

Dressage Order of Go: CCI2* CCI4*

Cross Country Order of Go: CCI2* CCI4*

Jumping Order of Go: CCI2* CCI4*

Previous Results

View the 2012 Results and 2011 Results

 

last Years Winners

2014 DRAW