Australia's Premier Equestrian Event
14 to 17 November 2019
Menu

Thomas Foods International World Cup Jumping

World Cup Jumping will once again be on the calendar of the Australian International Three Day Event.

Attracting some of Australia’s best showjumpers from across the country and New Zealand, World Cup Jumping takes pure jumping to the highest level.

Proudly sponsored by iconic South Australian Company, Thomas Foods International, Sunday lunchtime will host the World Cup qualifier final in the spectacular setting of the Adelaide Main Arena. This exciting class will test horse and riders, with some jumps reaching the maximum height 1.60m. The course will not only feature some huge jumps, but also test the skill and scope of horses with some technical lines to made sure that the best horse and rider is the winner.

Spectators will have a number of opportunities to see the horses jump on the Adelaide Main Arena prior to the Thomas Foods International World Cup Jumping class on Sunday, with a warm-up class to be held on Friday Twilight following the completion of the Pryde’s EasiFeed Dressage Day.

For horses that are showing potential to jump at the highest level and to be stars of the future, Friday and Saturday evening’s program will feature The Jumping in the City Series, where horses will be challenged by a course of show jumps of around 1.30m.

Show Jumping Program

Friday 16 November – from 6pm
IRT Jumping with the Stars warm up
Thomas Foods International World Cup Qualifier warm up

Saturday 17 November – from 6pm
IRT Jumping with the Stars final and presentations

Sunday 18 November – approx 1pm
Thomas Foods International World Cup Qualifier final and presentations

 

 

1               TFI World Cup Welcome to Adelaide Warm Up

DRAW

No

1          231    KAY EM BAMBALOU                           Kristy Bruhn

2          233    MISS MONEY PENNY (IMP)            Hayley Morris

3          236    QUERO QUERO                                    Erin Buswell

4          201    WHITE WASH                                          Nicole Bruggemann

5          240    OAKS GUNN                                            Katrina Clarke

6          235    MEC ASTON                                            Adam Metcalfe

7          234    OAKS VENDETTA                                 Caitlin Bolger

8          232    SIX PACK                                                   Mark Lindh

9          230    JACK                                                            Kristy Bruhn

 

 

2               IRT Jumping with the Stars Welcome Stakes

DRAW

No

1          219    CARLSON 83                                           Ross Smith

2          214    JAYBEE VIBRANT                                Robert Palm

3          203    CORTEHZ                                                 Paris Castledine

4          225    BONDI BEACH                                        Benjamin Wilson

5          215    DUTCH MAN RETTO                           Clara Palm

6          217    CLASIQUE DORIEN                             Conor Reed

7          212    LARISSA 837                                           Mark Lindh

8          222    MC PICO DIAMONDS                         Chloe Versteegen

9          202    DIAMOND B CENTURIAN                 Nicole Bruggemann

10         208    TP ALL CLASS                                        Samantha Dernee

11         220    BELLHAVEN CASSILLA                     Hayley Morris

12         209    NOBLEWOOD CLOUDBREAK        Jessica Grosmann

13         205    WORLDS APART                                   Michelle Clark

14         213    KOKO HIT                                                  Cassie Palm

15         207    TURN IT UP                                              Jasmin Dawe

16         218    CARINYA                                                   Ross Smith

17         204    ERINGA VALE BUDVAR                    Carla Cerchi

18         206    MEC GOSSIP                                          Sharna Coleman

19         211    LAFAYETTE MVNZ                               Emma Isbister

20         210    MV KING                                                     Thomas Harris

21         216    KIRBY PARK IRISH ONE                   Conor Reed

22         221    DEXTER                                                     Hayley Morris

23         224    NOBLEWOOD PARK                           Benjamin Wilson

CHEROKEE

 

 

3               IRT Jumping With The Stars

DRAW

No

1          220    BELLHAVEN CASSILLA                     Hayley Morris

2          214    JAYBEE VIBRANT                                Robert Palm

3          207    TURN IT UP                                              Jasmin Dawe

4          217    CLASIQUE DORIEN                             Conor Reed

5          211    LAFAYETTE MVNZ                               Emma Isbister

6          224    NOBLEWOOD PARK                           Benjamin Wilson

CHEROKEE

7          219    CARLSON 83                                           Ross Smith

8          213    KOKO HIT                                                  Cassie Palm

9          203    CORTEHZ                                                 Paris Castledine

10         202    DIAMOND B CENTURIAN                 Nicole Bruggemann

11         204    ERINGA VALE BUDVAR                    Carla Cerchi

12         205    WORLDS APART                                   Michelle Clark

13         215    DUTCH MAN RETTO                           Clara Palm

14         210    MV KING                                                     Thomas Harris

15         212    LARISSA 837                                           Mark Lindh

16         208    TP ALL CLASS                                        Samantha Dernee

17         216    KIRBY PARK IRISH ONE                   Conor Reed

18         221    DEXTER                                                     Hayley Morris

19         222    MC PICO DIAMONDS                         Chloe Versteegen

20         218    CARINYA                                                   Ross Smith

21         209    NOBLEWOOD CLOUDBREAK        Jessica Grosmann

22         225    BONDI BEACH                                        Benjamin Wilson

23         206    MEC GOSSIP                                          Sharna Coleman

 

 

4  Thomas Foods International CSI*W – World Cup Qualifier

STARTER LIST

                Draw will be published after the Horse Inspection

No

244    CERA CARUSO                                      Katie Laurie

243    COPABELLA VERDI                             Tallara Barwick

230    JACK                                                            Kristy Bruhn

231    KAY EM BAMBALOU                           Kristy Bruhn

235    MEC ASTON                                            Adam Metcalfe

233    MISS MONEY PENNY (IMP)            Hayley Morris

240    OAKS GUNN                                            Katrina Clarke

234    OAKS VENDETTA                                 Caitlin Bolger

236    QUERO QUERO                                    Erin Buswell

232    SIX PACK                                                   Mark Lindh

241    TULARA WINDSTORM                       Jamie Winning-

201    WHITE WASH                                          Nicole Bruggemann

242    YANDOO OAKS CONSTELLATION Jamie Kermond